湖北自考網(wǎng)旗下頻道:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)為考生提供湖北成人高考信息服務(wù) ,僅供學(xué)習(xí)交流使用,官方信息以湖北教育考試院為準(zhǔn)。

湖北自考網(wǎng)

成人高考
成考首頁 成考簡章 成考院校 成考專業(yè) 成考答疑 成考經(jīng)驗(yàn) 網(wǎng)上報(bào)名
成考專題:
湖北成考報(bào)名時(shí)間 考試時(shí)間 招生對象和條件 報(bào)考費(fèi)用 考試科目 照顧政策 準(zhǔn)考證打印 成考模擬考試 成績查詢 歷年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線 錄取查詢
成人高考輔導(dǎo)報(bào)名
湖北自考網(wǎng)>湖北成人高考網(wǎng) > 湖北成考真題答案 > 高起點(diǎn) > 外語 > 2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(15) 網(wǎng)站地圖

2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案(15)

來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng) 整編:湖北自考網(wǎng) 時(shí)間:2021-04-01 瀏覽:0

湖北成人高考資料領(lǐng)取

點(diǎn)擊查看2021年湖北成人高考高起點(diǎn)英語練習(xí)題及答案匯總

  31. Your chair needs _______.

  A. to repair B. repairing C. to repairing D. being repair

  32. I hate to see papers _______ in pencil.

  A. writing B. to write C. written D. write

  33. The job made her dependent _______ her husband.

  A. on B. from C. of D. to

  34. This is the second time she ______ improvement on that equipment.

  A. had made B. made C. is making D. has made

  35. He spoke so quickly that I did not ______ what he said.

  A. catch B. accept C. take D. listen

  36. _______determines a good meal varies from country to country.

  A. What B. That C. It D. Which

  37. As the journey was a long one, he took a friend with him for ________.

  A. pleasure B. entertainment C. company D. defence

  38. I suggest _______ for an outgoing this Sunday.

  A. us going B. we are going C. to go D. our going

  39. We’ve ______ sugar. Ask him to lend us some.

  A. run away with B. run down C. run off D. run out of

  40. It was in 1930 _______ he became a university student.

  A. when B. that C. which D. and

  41. I am very _______ to you for your help.

  A. grateful B. agreeable C. pleased D. thanks

  42. You _______ go now. It’s very late.

  A. had rather B. prefer to C. had better D. would rather

  43. If I were you, I would take it easy, _______ is no need to be nervous.

  A. it B. this C. there D. which

  44. Why not _______ me earlier?

  A. to tell B. tell C. telling D. told

  45. Joe’s handwriting is ________ Mary’s.

  A. more better B. as well as C. much better than D. more better than

  46. The experiment _______ the discovery of a cure for cancer.

  A. happened to B. led up C. resulted in D. set up

  47. To produce one pound of honey, a colony of bees must fly a distance _______ to twice around the world.

  A. similar B. equal C. compared D. corresponding

  48. I did not mean ____ anything, but those apples looked so good I couldn’t resist ___one.

  A. to eat…trying B. to eat…to trying C. eating…to try D. eating…to trying

  49. I had hardly sat down _______ he stepped in.

  A. when B. that C. until D. after

  50. In his time he enjoyed a reputation _______.

  A. as great as Mozart, if not greater than B. as great as, if not greater than, Mozart

  C. as great, if not greater, as Mozart D. greater, if not as great as Mozart

參考答案:
31.B

  32.C 33.A 34.D 35.A 36.A 37.C 38.D

  39.D 40.B 41.A 42.C 43.C 44.B 45.C

  46.C 47.B 48.A 49.A 50.B

 

熱點(diǎn)關(guān)注:

  • 湖北大學(xué)和武漢科技大學(xué)成考專業(yè)有何區(qū)別?速來了解!
  • 2026年湖北成考網(wǎng)上報(bào)名系統(tǒng)預(yù)計(jì)何時(shí)開放?怎么報(bào)?
  • 湖北成考報(bào)名繳費(fèi)后因故無法參加考試能退費(fèi)嗎?怎么退?
  • 2026年湖北成考各高校招生簡章何時(shí)公布?含報(bào)名時(shí)間預(yù)測!
  • 如何查詢湖北成考各校專業(yè)的往年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線?全攻略分享!
  • 結(jié)束
    特別聲明:1.凡本網(wǎng)注明稿件來源為“湖北成人高考網(wǎng)”的,轉(zhuǎn)載必須注明“稿件來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)(ryvez.cn/ck/),違者將依法追究責(zé)任;
    2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實(shí)或侵權(quán),請聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
    成考最新文章 成人高考政策
    微信公眾號 抖音交流群
    湖北成人高考微信公眾號

    湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號

    隨時(shí)獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。

    成考院校 自考院校 專升本院校 資格證 其它熱門欄目 最新更新
    临沭县| 禹城市| 洪江市| 凤山市| 琼海市| 张家川| 南阳市| 岚皋县| 三江| 福鼎市| 乌审旗| 绥棱县| 菏泽市| 阳春市| 昌宁县| 磐石市| 淮阳县| 丹江口市| 武胜县| 建湖县| 北川| 电白县| 永胜县| 乳山市| 绥芬河市| 牟定县| 卫辉市| 津市市| 淮安市| 房产| 景谷| 唐山市| 民勤县| 朝阳区| 普定县| 顺义区| 荣昌县| 赤壁市| 巴彦淖尔市| 白山市| 西藏|