湖北自考網(wǎng)旗下頻道:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)為考生提供湖北成人高考信息服務(wù) ,僅供學(xué)習(xí)交流使用,官方信息以湖北教育考試院為準(zhǔn)。

湖北自考網(wǎng)

成人高考
成考首頁 成考簡章 成考院校 成考專業(yè) 成考答疑 成考經(jīng)驗 網(wǎng)上報名
成考專題:
湖北成考報名時間 考試時間 招生對象和條件 報考費用 考試科目 照顧政策 準(zhǔn)考證打印 成考模擬考試 成績查詢 歷年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線 錄取查詢
成人高考輔導(dǎo)報名
湖北自考網(wǎng)>湖北成人高考網(wǎng) > 湖北成考真題答案 > 高起點 > 外語 > 2022年湖北成人高考高起點英語模擬題及答案(7) 網(wǎng)站地圖

2022年湖北成人高考高起點英語模擬題及答案(7)

來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng) 整編:湖北自考網(wǎng) 時間:2022-02-19 瀏覽:0

湖北成人高考資料領(lǐng)取

湖北成人高考高起點英語考試的復(fù)習(xí)過程中,考生們要重視單詞短語、語法、閱讀、完形填空等部分的復(fù)習(xí),也要多做一些相關(guān)的模擬題,下面是小編整理的一套英語模擬題及答案:

2022年湖北成人高考高起點英語模擬題及答案(7)
 
 
()1.The girl cried out:“I ________ go out today.”
 
A.had better not to B.had rather not
 
C.would rather not to D.would rather not
 
()2.The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street,but his mother told him _______.
 
A.not to B.not to do C.not do it D.do not to
 
()3 She thought I was talking about her daughter,______,in fact,I was talking about my daughter.
 
A.whom B.where C.which D.while
 
()4.You don‘t need to describe her.I _______ her several times.
 
A.had met B.have met C.met D.meet
 
()5.Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?
 
A.such;such B.such;so C.so;so D.so;such
 
()6.Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________.He always works hard.
 
A.learn B.to learn C.learned D.learning
 
()7.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.
 
A.can‘t be B.shouldn’t be C.mustn‘t have been D.couldn’t have been
 
()8.If by any chance someone comes to see me,ask them to leave a _______.
 
A.message B.letter C.sentence D.notice
 
()9 _______,Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.
 
A.However late is he B.However he is late
 
C.However is he late D.However late he is
 
()10.Alice,why didn‘t you come yesterday?
 
I,but I had an unexpected visitor.
 
A.had B.would C.was going to D.did
 
()11.—Who is Jerry Cooper?
 
—_______?I saw you shaking hands with him at the meeting.
 
A.Don‘t you meet him yet B.Hadn’t you met him yet
 
C.Didn‘t you meet him yet D.Haven’t you met him yet
 
()12.We agreed ________ here but so far she hasn‘t turned up yet.
 
A.having met B.meeting C.to meet D.to have met
 
()13.What did you think of her speech?
 
She _______for one hour but didn‘t _______ much.
 
A.spoke;speak B.spoke;say C.said;speak D.said;say
 
()14.After living in Paris for fifty years he returned to the small town _______ he grew
 
up as a child.
 
A.which B.where C.that D.when
 
()15.As she _______ the newspaper,Granny ________ asleep.
 
A.read;was falling B.was reading;fell
 
C.was reading;was falling D.read;fell
 
()16.How beautifully she sings!I have never heard ________.
 
A.the better voice B.a good voice
 
C.the best voice D.a better voice
 
()17.Wait till you are more ________.It‘s better to be sure than sorry.
 
A.inspired B.satisfied C.calm D.certain
 
()18.—Hi,Tracy,you look tired.
 
—I am tired.I _______ the living room all day.
 
A.painted B.had painted C.have been painting D.have painted
 
()19.—How was your recent visit to Qingdao?
 
—It was great.We visited some friends,and spent the _______ days at the seaside.
 
A.few last sunny B.last few sunny
 
C.last sunny few D.few sunny last
 
()20.I first met Lisa three years ago.She ________ at a radio shop at the time.
 
A.has worked B.was working C.had been working D.had worked
 
()21.—When can I come for the photos?I need them tomorrow afternoon.
 
—They _______ be ready by 12:00.
 
A.can B.should C.might D.need
 
()22.Yesterday Alice ________ a wallet on her way to school.
 
A.picked up B.picked out C.throw away D.kick away
 
()23.While standing there,the nice girl found the stranger‘s eyes _______ her.
 
A.fixed up B.looked at C.stared at D.glared at
 
()24._______ we‘ll go camping tomorrow depends on the weather.
 
A.If B.Whether C.That D.Where
 
()25.The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.
 
A.add B.add to C.add up to D.add up
 
參考答案:
 
1.D2.A3.D 4.B 5.B 6.B 7.D 8.A 9.D 10.C 11.D 12.C 13.B
 
14.B 15.B 16.D 17.D 18.C 19.B 20.B 21.B 22.A 23.C 24.B 25.A
 
湖北成人高考起點英語是考生們重點拿分的科目,想要拿高分,僅僅靠沖刺復(fù)習(xí)是不行的,因此考生們要提前做好復(fù)習(xí)規(guī)劃。
 
編輯推薦
 
2022年湖北成人高考高起點英語模擬題及答案(8)
2022年湖北成人高考高起點英語模擬題及答案(9)

熱點關(guān)注:

  • 湖北成考報名時選擇業(yè)余還是函授學(xué)習(xí)形式?有什么區(qū)別?
  • 如何查詢湖北成考各校專業(yè)的往年錄取分?jǐn)?shù)線?全攻略分享!
  • 2026年湖北成考招生簡章匯總
  • 2026年湖北成考報名要準(zhǔn)備什么?一文了解!
  • 2026年湖北成考報考高中起點本科需滿足什么學(xué)歷條件?速來了解!
  • 結(jié)束
    特別聲明:1.凡本網(wǎng)注明稿件來源為“湖北成人高考網(wǎng)”的,轉(zhuǎn)載必須注明“稿件來源:湖北成人高考網(wǎng)(ryvez.cn/ck/),違者將依法追究責(zé)任;
    2.部分稿件來源于網(wǎng)絡(luò),如有不實或侵權(quán),請聯(lián)系我們溝通解決。最新官方信息請以湖北省教育考試院及各教育官網(wǎng)為準(zhǔn)!
    成考最新文章 成人高考政策
    微信公眾號 抖音交流群
    湖北成人高考微信公眾號

    湖北成教網(wǎng)微信公眾號

    隨時獲取成考政策、通知、公告及各類學(xué)習(xí)資料、學(xué)習(xí)方法、課件。

    成考院校 自考院校 專升本院校 資格證 其它熱門欄目 最新更新
    长丰县| 杭州市| 久治县| 阜阳市| 上思县| 徐闻县| 九江市| 汶川县| 集安市| 永寿县| 闻喜县| 白山市| 肥乡县| 巴林左旗| 镇沅| 太谷县| 桦甸市| 阜宁县| 青阳县| 临海市| 临泉县| 红桥区| 无极县| 永年县| 扎囊县| 新建县| 衡阳市| 政和县| 东兴市| 正蓝旗| 房产| 铁力市| 固安县| 探索| 新田县| 武城县| 长兴县| 柳河县| 丹棱县| 临泉县| 施甸县|